Is Blue Diamond Almonds Amandes Bold Spicy Dill Pickle Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy seasoned snack delivers a bold, spicy dill pickle tang with noticeable heat and crisp bite. Consumers commonly use it for on the go snacking, party bowls, salad toppings, and savory cravings. Reviews frequently note strong, consistent flavor and crunch, while some comment on an overly intense or artificial tang.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy seasoned snack delivers a bold, spicy dill pickle tang with noticeable heat and crisp bite. Consumers commonly use it for on the go snacking, party bowls, salad toppings, and savory cravings. Reviews frequently note strong, consistent flavor and crunch, while some comment on an overly intense or artificial tang.
Ingredients
Almonds, Spicy dill plus ta seasoning (Sugars [corn maltodextrin, sugar, dextrose], Malic acid, White vinegar powder, Citric acid, Dehydrated dill, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural flavour [including chili pepper], Acetic acid), Vegetable oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Amandes Bold Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Amandes Bold Spicy Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


