Is Blue Diamond Almonds Amandes Bold Spicy Dill Pickle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy seasoned snack delivers a bold, spicy dill pickle tang with noticeable heat and crisp bite. Consumers commonly use it for on the go snacking, party bowls, salad toppings, and savory cravings. Reviews frequently note strong, consistent flavor and crunch, while some comment on an overly intense or artificial tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Spicy dill plus ta seasoning (Sugars [corn maltodextrin, sugar, dextrose], Malic acid, White vinegar powder, Citric acid, Dehydrated dill, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Natural flavour [including chili pepper], Acetic acid), Vegetable oil. Contains: Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Amandes Bold Spicy Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go