Is Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • natural almond flavor and natural butter flavor

natural almond flavor and natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour , Almonds , Brown Rice , Potato Starch , Chia Seeds , Sea Salt , Safflower Oil , Natural Almond Flavor and Natural Butter Flavor .

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go