Is Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural almond flavor and natural butter flavor

natural almond flavor and natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour , Almonds , Brown Rice , Potato Starch , Chia Seeds , Sea Salt , Safflower Oil , Natural Almond Flavor and Natural Butter Flavor .

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Artisan Chia Seeds Nut-Thins Crackers is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go