Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Elote Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond
almonds

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, savory snack with bold Mexican street corn inspired flavor and tangy, smoky notes. Texture is crisp with a powdery seasoning that can leave hands coated. Reviewers praise its distinctive taste and crunch for casual snacking, party mixes, or salad toppings; some find the seasoning intense or uneven and messy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Almonds, Elite Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cane Sugar, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Chili Pepper, Spices, Citric Acid, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Sunflower Oil, Corn Powder, Natural Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor), Vegetable Oil (almond, Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Elote Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Elote Mexican Style Street Corn Flavored | Spoonful