Is Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Wasabi & So Sauce Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybean
- wasabi soy sauce seasoning
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Copper, Manganese, Almonds, Wasabi Soy Sauce Seasoning (sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Sauce [soybean, Wheat, Salt], Horseradish, Onion, Spice, Fractionated Coconut Oil And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Safflower). May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Wasabi & So Sauce Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Wasabi & So Sauce Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Bold Wasabi & So Sauce Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


