Is Blue Diamond Almonds Chile 'N Lime Flavoured Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin E, Magnesium, Almonds, Chile and lime seasoning (sugars [including maltodextrin, cane sugar], salt, citric acid, spices, yeast extract, onion powder, garlic powder, lime juice concentrate, extractives of paprika, natural flavour, vinegar solids), vegetable oil. Contains: Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Chile 'N Lime Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go