Is Blue Diamond Almonds Chille N' Lime Flavored 1.3kg Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chile & Lime Seasoning (corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices (including Chili Pepper), Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Vinegar Solids), Vegetable Oil (almond, Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower). Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Chille N' Lime Flavored 1.3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Chille N' Lime Flavored 1.3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Whole, Pouch


