Is Blue Diamond Almonds Honey Roasted Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond canola
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, lightly caramelized almonds offer a crisp crunch with a glossy exterior; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, salad or yogurt topper, or included in trail mixes and baking. Customer reviews note satisfying texture and flavor balance, with occasional comments about uneven coating or burnt pieces and minor packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Almonds, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (almond Canola, Safflower And/orsunflower), Honey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Honey Roasted is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad