Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almonds

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 25 oz pack offers lightly salted, crisp almonds with a firm, crunchy texture and a clean, savory flavor; commonly used for lunches, snacks, and on-the-go portions. Reviewers note consistent crunch and fresh taste, praising resealable packaging and value, while occasionally reporting uneven salting, stale pieces, and minor packaging issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted Snack Almonds perfect for lunches and on-the-go, 25 oz. is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterKrogerShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch