Is Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins are a gluten-free cracker made with almonds. They are considered to be delicious and addictive by many people, although some find them too salty. These crackers are a healthy snack option, as almonds are known to be nutritious. Each serving of Blue Diamond Almonds Nut Thins contains 3 grams of protein. They are perfect to enjoy with snack dips, cheeses, and spreads. It's important to note that these crackers are made in a facility that also produces products with wheat, soy, pecans, and hazelnut. However, they are tested to ensure that gluten levels do not exceed 20 ppm.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk). Contains Milk, Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go