Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bittersweet dark cocoa coating yields a pronounced chocolate flavor over a crisp, roasted nut center; texture combines a firm crunch with a smooth melt. Commonly eaten as a snack, used to top desserts or mixed into baking. Many reviews note consistent flavor and crunch, generous packaging, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Rebiana (Stevia Extract)

Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Cocoa Almonds, Dark Chocolate 25 Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing