Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Sea Salt 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sea Salt, Corn Maltodextrin

Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Sea Salt 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds, Oven Roasted Sea Salt 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping