Is Blue Diamond Almonds Roasted Salted - 12oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasted almonds with a pronounced salty finish; reviewers commonly note consistent roast and bold flavor. Frequently used as a portable snack, trail mix component, or salad and baking topper. Package size suits sharing or on-the-go use. Some customers mention occasional variability in salt distribution or roast intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower And/or Sunflower), Sea Salt, Allergens & Warnings:may Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Roasted Salted - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Roasted Salted - 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping