Is Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz Gluten Free?

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a kosher candy that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. This delicious snack offers a smoky and savory flavor with a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the absence of unhealthy additives. The product is known for its attention to dietary restrictions and its commitment to providing a guilt-free snacking option. With its delectable taste and wholesome qualities, Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a kosher candy that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. This delicious snack offers a smoky and savory flavor with a satisfying crunch. Customers appreciate the high-quality ingredients and the absence of unhealthy additives. The product is known for its attention to dietary restrictions and its commitment to providing a guilt-free snacking option. With its delectable taste and wholesome qualities, Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse 12oz is a popular choice among health-conscious individuals.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Almond, Canola And/Or Safflower), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds Smokehouse - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


