Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse 14 oz bag Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and consistent crispness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads and trail mixes, or paired with cheese and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently mention bold smoke character and reliable crunch, with some noting the seasoning can be strong for personal preference.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced smoky, savory flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and consistent crispness. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to salads and trail mixes, or paired with cheese and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently mention bold smoke character and reliable crunch, with some noting the seasoning can be strong for personal preference.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Natural Flavors
Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse 14 oz bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse 14 oz bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almonds, Smokehouse 14 oz bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


