No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Blue Diamond Almonds Sour Cream & Onion Artificially Flavored Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Less Than 1% Of: Lactic Acid, Onion Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Spices (including Parsley), Citric Acid, Olive Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Sour Cream & Onion Artificially Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad ToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Blue Diamond Almonds Sour Cream & Onion Artificially Flavored | Spoonful