Is Blue Diamond Almonds Tasty Little Cup Molten Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
semi-sweet chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Sea Salt. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds) And Egg.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Tasty Little Cup Molten Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Tasty Little Cup Molten Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


