Is Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural, 16 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almonds

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds,peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking