Is Blue Diamond Almonds, Whole Natural Raw Almonds, 14 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet nut flavor with a firm, crunchy bite and smooth skin; commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baked goods, or used in cooking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent freshness and satisfying crunch, with occasional reports of broken pieces or packaging issues, noted by multiple reviewers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check Blue Diamond Almonds, Whole Natural Raw Almonds, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds, Whole Natural Raw Almonds, 14 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingMeal PrepSalad