Is Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almonds Whole Natural in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
About this product
Snack · Whole


