Is Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Ghost Pepper Seasoning (salt, Spice, Sugar, Paprika, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Ghost Pepper), Maltodextrin, Extractives Of Paprika, Vinegar Solids, Beet Juice Concentrate, Extractives Of Annatto, Vegetable Oil, And/or Almond Oil, And/or Canola Oil, And/or Safflower Oil. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Xtremes Ghost Pepper is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing