Is Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Flax Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • natural almond flavor
  • almonds

natural almond flavor

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Almonds, Potato Starch, Bumped Brown Rice (Brown Rice, Caramel Color, Salt), Flax Seeds, Brown Rice, Sea Salt, Safflower Oil, Natural Almond Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, Contains Milk

Check Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Flax Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Artisan Nut-Thins Crafted with Flax Seeds is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go