Is Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavored Almonds 6 oz. Canister Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavored Almonds come in a 6-ounce canister. These almonds are made with sriracha, which gives them a delicious and spicy flavor. They are a popular choice for parties, as they are a great snack option. Additionally, these almonds are low in carbs and high in protein, making them a healthier choice. The canister is resealable, ensuring the freshness of the almonds. People appreciate the fact that the almonds are coated in a sriracha sauce, adding an extra kick to their snacking experience. Furthermore, they are also a convenient travel snack suitable for both adults and children.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower), Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar Solids, Garlic), Tomato Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Solids, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavor, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavored Almonds 6 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Bold Sriracha Flavored Almonds 6 oz. Canister is available at 10 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping