Is Blue Diamond Gluten Free Almond Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • blanched almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, subtly toasted flavor; fine, slightly gritty texture that yields tender, moist baked goods. Often used in cakes, cookies, muffins, pancakes and as a coating or thickener. Reviewers report consistent grind and reliable baking performance, noting occasional clumping in storage but generally favorable results for home recipes and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almonds. Contains: Almonds.

Check Blue Diamond Gluten Free Almond Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Gluten Free Almond Flour is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking