Is Blue Diamond Habanero BBQ Almonds 30 oz. Bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Almond, Canola, Safflower), Sugar, Salt, Tomato, Molasses Powder (Cane Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids), Onion, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavor (Contains Soybean Oil), Yeast Extract, Habanero Chile Pepper, Mustard, Malic Acid, Spices, Extractive Of Paprika
Check Blue Diamond Habanero BBQ Almonds 30 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Habanero BBQ Almonds 30 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Habanero BBQ Almonds 30 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


