Is blue diamond honey roasted almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sigar, Vegetable Oil Canola, Safflower, Sunfloweri Honey, Salt And Corn Maltodextrin, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, From California, Packo By: Blue Diamond Growers, Sacramento, Ca 95812 Usa

Check blue diamond honey roasted almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingBaking
Tree Nut Free? blue diamond honey roasted almonds | Spoonful