Is Blue Diamond Lightly Salted Almonds, 6 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oils, Sea Salt, Other Tree Nu

Check Blue Diamond Lightly Salted Almonds, 6 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Lightly Salted Almonds, 6 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientToppingGarnishing