Is Blue Diamond® Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve bag delivers crisp, crunchy almonds with a mild savory flavor and firm bite. Reviewers note consistent freshness, satisfying texture, and convenient portability for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, or salad and yogurt toppings. Common comments mention reliable packaging and predictable portion size for quick, handheld snacks, suitable for busy daily routines.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Almond, Canola And/Or Safflower) And Sea Salt.

Check Blue Diamond® Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Lightly Salted Low Sodium Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 3 retailers

IGAMeijerTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping