Is BLUE DIAMOND, OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted snack delivers a crisp, toasted crunch with a light savory finish, suitable for snacking, salads, and baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent roast and satisfying texture, praising flavor balance and convenient resealable packaging; some mention variable seasoning or occasional staleness across batches, and portion sizes suit on-the-go consumption for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sea Salt And Corn Maltodextrin, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check BLUE DIAMOND, OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND, OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWegmansMeijerWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping