Is Blue Diamond® Roasted Salted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond products
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve 1.5 oz pack offers a toasty, savory profile and a crisp, firm crunch. Commonly used for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes, trail mixes and as a salad or yogurt topper. Reviews often note freshness, consistent crunch and convenient size; some report uneven seasoning and occasional stale or broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond® Roasted Salted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Roasted Salted Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 9 retailers

AmazonFry'sHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping