Is Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds are highly regarded for their delicious flavor. Customers appreciate the spicy and salty taste of these almonds. Additionally, many people enjoy the affordable price of this product. These almonds come in a 16 oz stand-up bag, making them convenient for storage. Overall, customers find the flavor, spiciness, saltiness, and price of Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds to be highly satisfactory.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Safflower,, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanut Free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Roasted Salted Value Pk Almonds 16 Oz Stand Up Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientGarnishing