Is Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Whole Natural Almonds 15 oz pack is a highly regarded product among reviewers. They love the taste and appreciate that these almonds are natural. Reviewers consider Blue Diamond almonds as the best way to savor the true almond flavor. Not only are these almonds delicious, but they also provide numerous benefits. Almonds are a good source of daily nutrition, making them a healthy and satisfying snack. They are gluten-free, heart-healthy, and considered a superfood due to their rich nutritional profile. Almonds are low in carbs while being high in protein, making them a great choice for those following a low-carb or high-protein diet. Additionally, the resealable bags make them convenient for on-the-go snacking, which is highly valued by both adults and children. However, some reviewers were disappointed that they only received a single 1-pound bag of almonds.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 1.5 oz. Pack is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go