Is Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 6 oz. Canister Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blue Diamond Whole Natural Almonds 6 oz canister is a product that contains almonds. These almonds are peanut free, making it a suitable option for individuals with peanut allergies. However, it is important to note that the almonds in this product may contain other tree nuts. No additional information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanut-free, May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 6 oz. Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Whole Natural Almonds 6 oz. Canister is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBreakfastGarnishing