Is Blue Diamond Whole, Raw, Natural Almonds, 25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Whole almonds offer a mildly sweet, nutty flavor with a firm, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, added to baking, salads, trail mixes, cereals, or roasted. Customer reviews frequently note consistent freshness and size, praising crunch and versatility, while occasional complaints mention broken pieces, packaging concerns and delivery issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds

Check Blue Diamond Whole, Raw, Natural Almonds, 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Whole, Raw, Natural Almonds, 25 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterShopRiteVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad