Is Blue Dinosaur Bite - Chocolate Brownie 30g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Dates, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Raw Cacao, Pink Himalayan Rock Salt
Check Blue Dinosaur Bite - Chocolate Brownie 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dinosaur Bite - Chocolate Brownie 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Where to buy
Blue Dinosaur Bite - Chocolate Brownie 30g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


