Is Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Dates, Organic Banana Powder (from 100% Organic Bananas), Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon. May Be Present Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame.

Check Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep