Is Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Dates, Organic Banana Powder (from 100% Organic Bananas), Organic Coconut Oil, Cinnamon. May Be Present Egg, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Sesame.

Check Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Banana Bread is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep