Is Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Lamington Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil
  • sulphur free organic coconut

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sulphur Free Organic Coconut, Dates, Raw Organic Cacao (4%), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Vanilla Bean (0.6%).

Check Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Lamington against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dinosaur Paleo Bars Lamington is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast