Is Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- vehivrated free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VEHIVRATED FREE RANGE EGG WHITE, DATES, MCT OIL, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (CACAO [VIRGIN CACAO BUTTER, RAW CACAO BEANS], EVAPORATED COCONUT NECTAR, COCONUT, CASHEW NUTS, HAZELNUTS, ALMONDS) (10%). Contains egg, peanut, cashew nuts, hazelnuts, and almonds. May be present: other tree nuts and sesame.
Check Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dinosaur Protein Choc Chip Peanut Butter Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


