Is BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn And Canola Seedprotein, Spirit Vinegar, Gingerpur E, Modified Corn Starch, Garlicpur E, Red Chili Paste (Red Chilipeppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Caramel (Color), Toasted Sesameoil, Yeast Extract, Oyster Powder (Dried Oyster, Manioc Starch, Salt), Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavour,contains: Oyster

Check BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DRAGON, BROCCOLI BEEF STIR FRY SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDipping