Is Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 120G Wheat Free?

Description
Savory stir fry sauce with a glossy, medium texture that coats noodles, vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used in quick noodle dishes and home stir fries, reviewers report convenient preparation, consistent flavor and versatility; some note notable saltiness and a small jar size, while others appreciate quick cleanup at times.
Why it's not wheat free
- roasted wheat
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory stir fry sauce with a glossy, medium texture that coats noodles, vegetables and proteins evenly. Commonly used in quick noodle dishes and home stir fries, reviewers report convenient preparation, consistent flavor and versatility; some note notable saltiness and a small jar size, while others appreciate quick cleanup at times.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dark Soy Sauce (7%) [Water, Salt, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Colour (Plain Caramel), Spirit Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Defatted Soya Beans, Roasted Wheat ], Ginger Purée (4.5%), Spring Onion (4.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Purée (3.5%), Onion Purée (3%), Chilli Paste (1%) [Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)], Sesame Oil, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Salt
Check Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 120G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


