Is Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 3 x 100g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- roasted wheat
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dark Soy Sauce, Water, Salt, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Defatted Soya Bean Flakes, Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Roasted Wheat), Ginger Puree, Spring Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Garlic Puree, Onion Puree, Toasted Sesame Oil, Red Chilli Paste, Red Chilli Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)), Colour (Plain Caramel), Yeast Extract Paste, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 3 x 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 3 x 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Chow Mein Stir Fry Sauce 3 x 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


