Is BLUE DRAGON, CHOW MEIN STIR FRY SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modifiedcorn starch
modifiedcorn starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructosesyrup, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Sugar, Barleymalt Extract, Defatted Soy Bean Flakes, Caramelcolor, Yeast Extract, Spirit Vinegar, Roastedwheat), Onion Pur E, Ginger Pur E, Modifiedcorn Starch, Spring Onion, Garlic Powder, Garlicpur E, Caramel Color, Toasted Sesame Oil, Red Chilli Paste (Red Chilli Peppers, Salt,acetic Acid), Yeast Extract Paste, Citric Acid,contains: Soy, Wheat
Check BLUE DRAGON, CHOW MEIN STIR FRY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE DRAGON, CHOW MEIN STIR FRY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLUE DRAGON, CHOW MEIN STIR FRY SAUCE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


