Is Blue Dragon Gochujang Paste 135g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean
- soy sauce
- miso paste
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Miso Paste (20%) ( Soybean , Rice, Salt), Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean , Wheat , Salt), Sugar, Chilli (5%), Chilli Powder (4%), Distilled Vinegar, Rice Flour, Paprika Powder, Salt, Rice Vinegar, Soy Flour, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring (Yeast Extract), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), White Pepper, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Blue Dragon Gochujang Paste 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Dragon Gochujang Paste 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Blue Dragon Gochujang Paste 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


