Is Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolks
  • eggs
  • egg

yolks

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, egg, yolks, salt

Check Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon® Medium Cantonese Egg Noodles is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep