Is Blue Dragon Medium Egg Noodles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly savory, slightly elastic noodles with a springy, tender bite; commonly used in stir-fries, broths, and chilled noodle salads. Reviewers note quick, even cooking, good sauce retention, and consistent texture, while occasional comments mention tendency to clump if not separated during cooking or rinsed after draining, and quick preparation time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Egg Powder, Salt, Wheat Flour, Salt

Check Blue Dragon Medium Egg Noodles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Medium Egg Noodles is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteVitacost

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupStir FryMeal Prep