Is Blue Dragon Mild Pad Thai Sauce 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • roasted wheat

roasted wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Onion Purée, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Garlic Purée (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Tamarind Pulp (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Light Soy Sauce (2.5%) (Water, Salt, Soya Bean, Roasted Wheat , Sugar, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder (0.5%), Salt, Chilli Powder

Check Blue Dragon Mild Pad Thai Sauce 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangySour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep