Is Blue Dragon Mild Panang Curry Sauce 375g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (6%), Water), Sugar, Onion Purée, Roasted Peanut Paste (4%), Light Soy Sauce (3%) (Water, Salt, Soya Bean, Roasted Wheat , Sugar, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Roasted Peanuts (2%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Garlic, Dried Red Chilli, Lemongrass (0.2%), Shallot, Water, Salt, Sugar, Lime Peel, Spices (Coriander, Cardamom, Cumin), Galangal, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Garlic, Salt, Chilli, Ginger, Fenugreek, Fennel), Salt, Ground Spices, Lime Leaves

Check Blue Dragon Mild Panang Curry Sauce 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping