Is Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • creamed coconut
  • coconut
  • coconut cream
  • coconut milk

creamed coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (Coconut (6%), Water), Coconut Cream (8%), Onion Purée, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Minced Lemongrass (2.5%), Creamed Coconut (2%), Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Coriander Leaf (1%), Thai Basil (1%), Ginger Purée, Minced Galangal, Salt, Lime Leaves, Yeast Extract, Spices (Coriander (0.3%), Cumin), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Colour (Chlorophyllins), Green Bird'S Eye Chillies

Check Blue Dragon Mild Thai Green Curry Sauce 365g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping